首页返回 Map沟通与社交

需求类别

沟通与社交

消息、协作、关系、社区与社交协调场景。

需求数量
84
条未解决
60
高价值 ≥ 70
6
平均价值
44.1
15 篇 Reddit 原帖正在显示 18 / 19 条需求 · 沟通与社交

消息、协作、关系、社区与社交协调场景。

0182价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Bamboodl·
Survey - what's your current go-to for meeting transcriptions?

Attempt number two to post this... Survey - what's your current go-to for ai meeting transcription? Given the proliferation meeting transcription apps, I'm wondering what people here are actually using and liking? I've tried several over the last year: Hyprnote (changed its name twice now to "Anarlog"?), Speakr, Transcribe X, Caption Snap and have some other tools that support transcription but I haven't tried becaus

需求摘要

User needs the meeting transcription app to remember speaker identities across meetings after initial identification.

功能改进Repetitive workTime cost节省时间Reduce steps
0270价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/phunk8·
Update to dropadoo - SFTP etc. - NEW with SSH Keys and passphrase

For those who already know me/dropadoo: I promised to continue working on dropadoo, and i do. What's new? After auto-zip and now following the last update with ftp etc. functionality, now with > SFTP SSH Key Authentication: You can now securely connect to your SFTP servers using private SSH keys! We've added full support for importing standard keys (RSA, Ed25519, ECDSA)—including those protected with a passphrase. It

需求摘要

User requests support for Duo and other two-factor authentication methods for SMTP in dropadoo to use with workplace Outlook.

功能改进Security兼容性提升效率
0362价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/andreshows·
Apps that I am not uninstalling, Part 8.

Like most Mac users who enjoy tinkering, I've installed more apps than I'd ever admit publicly. Most come and go. A few stick around. Here are some that have genuinely impressed me lately. Forecast Bar(Monthly Subscription):- I've always had a strange obsession with weather apps, particularly those that offer proper colour icons in the menu bar. Forecast Bar has been around for years, and after a period when it felt

需求摘要

User needs a voice dictation tool that accurately handles Afrikaans and can switch between languages without reverting to Dutch.

功能改进Poor accuracyLocalization兼容性Improve accuracy
0456价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Ziggy-Stardust·
A local Mac app that reads your iMessage history to surface who you've lost touch with - no cloud, no account, one-time

Trust first, since this reads your messages: it runs 100% on your Mac. You point it at the one Messages folder it needs (no Full Disk Access), it indexes locally, nothing is ever uploaded, no account, no cloud - and you can wipe the index anytime. The story: a friend built a small tool for himself that read his iMessage history and surfaced the people he'd quietly drifted from. One night we loaded it with our own thr

需求摘要

User requests feature to detect threads where the last message is from someone else and user never replied, with daily nudges.

功能改进能力缺失Improve communication
0550价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/notarealoneatall·
I made a fully native Twitch app for macOS called Kulve, now on public TestFlight

Hey r/macapps! I've been building Kulve, a fully native macOS app for watching Twitch streams, and I just got approved for public testing. I'm looking for testers who want a faster, cleaner alternative to watching streams in the browser. What makes Kulve different: Smooth, lag-free playback with minimal CPU usage Native macOS UI (no Electron/web wrapper) Clean, distraction-free viewing experience It's still early, so

需求摘要

User wants Kulve to support multi-stream layouts.

功能改进能力缺失提升质量节省时间
0649价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Apprehensive_Egg592·
I made a Mac menu bar app that holds your screen hostage until the webcam sees you actually drink water

Like most people, I’ve installed many reminder apps and ignored all of them like how we all snoozed our alarms. By 4pm my hydration status is usually two coffees and "I should drink more water tomorrow". So I built the app equivalent of a mafia enforcer. Hydration Hostage sits in your menu bar, and on your schedule it takes over your screen. The normal way out is simple: take an actual sip of water. The camera checks

需求摘要

User requests that the app detect ongoing calls (Zoom, Teams, etc.) and not hold the screen hostage during that time.

功能改进互操作性Poor support节省时间减少压力
0747价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Far_Noise_5886·
[OS] I built Steno to protect your most sensitive conversations. AI notetaker & notepad. 1200+ GitHub stars, 1000s of downloads

Hey folks, I'm the lead developer of steno and wanted to share our latest update. Steno is a privacy first AI notepad & notetaker for your most sensitive conversations. Problem: Most AI note taking solutions have bots joining your calls, send your data to a third party, working only with one provider (Zoom AI for Zoom) and have usage limits/charge $$ for their service. If you are in government, healthcare, finance or

需求摘要

User wants Steno to automatically generate suggested questions during a meeting based on conversation context, poking the user with phrased questions when key topics are mentioned.

功能改进能力缺失Improve communication节省时间
0847价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/MistiqueJacque·
AutoMailSender — drop a file and it's emailed automatically to preset people (native macOS)

I'm the developer. I kept emailing the same files to the same people every day (receipts to my accountant, shoots to clients, docs to family) and got tired of opening Mail and re-addressing every time. So I built AutoMailSender. You set up your email + recipients once, then: Drop a file → it's emailed to whoever you pick. No compose window. Folder routing: drop into a watched folder → it auto-sends to the linked pers

需求摘要
沟通与社交候选方案待验证

User wants AutoMailSender to support multiple sender email accounts.

功能改进能力缺失节省时间Reduce steps
0946价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/EthanWlly·
TranscribeX v6.0 — Live Transcription for Meetings & Recordings Is Finally Here. Fully local on-device.

Updates: I’ve started a video with audio so you can test the real-time transcription. I specifically chose a clip with clear English, and some with significant background noise and multiple speakers to see how the system performs under pressure. https://www.transcribex.io/captionvideowithaudio.mp4 Problem: Transcription is still mostly after-the-fact. You record first, then wait for processing before you can read mee

需求摘要

User wants real-time translation of subtitles.

功能改进能力缺失Gain knowledgeImprove communication
1044价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Ziggy-Stardust·
A local Mac app that reads your iMessage history to surface who you've lost touch with - no cloud, no account, one-time

Trust first, since this reads your messages: it runs 100% on your Mac. You point it at the one Messages folder it needs (no Full Disk Access), it indexes locally, nothing is ever uploaded, no account, no cloud - and you can wipe the index anytime. The story: a friend built a small tool for himself that read his iMessage history and surfaced the people he'd quietly drifted from. One night we loaded it with our own thr

需求摘要

User suggests adding cross-device sync via CloudKit private database to maintain privacy while enabling iPhone usage.

功能改进能力缺失数据孤岛Increase data ownership提升质量
1144价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/paynedigital·
talat - local, real-time meeting transcription and summarisation

Hi folks! This won't be the first 100% local, on-device meeting notes app you've seen recently, so I'll jump straight to what I think makes talat stand out. Timestamps in square brackets if the feature is in the video - if you want to skip to the app in action, skip to about 55s in. The recording experience Automatic call detection: when you join a Meet, Teams, or Zoom call, talat starts recording on its own [00m55s]

需求摘要

User asks if the app can handle overlapping speech on the same audio channel.

功能改进质量不佳提升质量Improve accuracy
1241价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Far_Noise_5886·
[OS] I built Steno to protect your most sensitive conversations. AI notetaker & notepad. 1200+ GitHub stars, 1000s of downloads

Hey folks, I'm the lead developer of steno and wanted to share our latest update. Steno is a privacy first AI notepad & notetaker for your most sensitive conversations. Problem: Most AI note taking solutions have bots joining your calls, send your data to a third party, working only with one provider (Zoom AI for Zoom) and have usage limits/charge $$ for their service. If you are in government, healthcare, finance or

需求摘要

User wants Steno to allow using cloud transcription API (like for summarization) so that users with API keys can start immediately without downloading models.

功能改进Time costHigh resource usage节省时间
1341价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/localToglobali·
[Lifetime] AnyFrame: Just launched on the Mac App Store. Share any region of your screen in video calls

My Dell U4025QW during a Teams call. The dashed pink frame is what AnyFrame is sharing. everything outside stays on my Mac. What is shared via Teams, Meet or Zoom. Problem Zoom, Teams, Meet and other video call apps give you the same two options: share your whole screen (and expose every notification, every Slack ping, every browser tab), or share one window (rigid, no side-by-side context). Neither works when you wa

需求摘要
沟通与社交候选方案待验证

User requests a locked frame mode with whitelisted apps in AnyFrame to avoid capturing popups.

功能改进PrivacySecurityOtherIncrease privacy
1440价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Bubbly-Celebration63·
Tellie: the Mac notch teleprompter that highlights your actual words as you speak, so you can keep your eyes on what matters, even while you ad-lib, go back or jump ahead.

Problem You're recording a video or presenting on Zoom and your eyes keep darting to notes off-screen. Existing teleprompters scroll at a fixed speed, require internet, show up when you share your screen, or cost $15-59/month. Tellie listens. It tracks the actual words you say, not just the sound of your voice, highlights exactly where you are, and stays with you if you skip ahead, go back, or improvise. Tellie lives

需求摘要
沟通与社交已有产品解决

User Immediate-Jaguar-570 requests that automatic slide changes in Presenter Mode be optional and off by default.

功能改进Poor accuracyIncrease controlReduce risk
1534价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Spiritual_Show·
Telegram new mac app look wonderful!!

As I last posted and trashed Telegram mac UI (compared to its iOS version), they updated their mac UI and it look way better than before and give sidebar a special touch that match with mac element. They also added swipe left and right gesture to this chat. Thank you Telegram Team!

需求摘要
沟通与社交配置即可解决

User wants Telegram to stop automatically creating new chats when a contact joins Telegram.

功能改进Repetitive workReduce steps
1628价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Technical-Relation-9·
[macOS] Bounce Connect update - Copyable messages, read/unread, smarter contacts and browse files polish

About a month ago I posted my last Bounce Connect update here. Since then I have shipped 1 major update (Bounce38). Here is what actually changed. The biggest additions: Selectable and copyable message text. Message bubbles on Mac now support selecting and copying text directly, plus a right-click "Copy Message" action so you can grab codes, links, addresses, or numbers without retyping them. Notification copy action

需求摘要

User wants a dedicated chat function between Mac and Android for easy text snippet sending and clipboard history.

功能改进能力缺失节省时间
1728价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/notarealoneatall·
I made a fully native Twitch app for macOS called Kulve, now on public TestFlight

Hey r/macapps! I've been building Kulve, a fully native macOS app for watching Twitch streams, and I just got approved for public testing. I'm looking for testers who want a faster, cleaner alternative to watching streams in the browser. What makes Kulve different: Smooth, lag-free playback with minimal CPU usage Native macOS UI (no Electron/web wrapper) Clean, distraction-free viewing experience It's still early, so

需求摘要
沟通与社交已有产品解决

User wants Kulve to forward Twitch Turbo subscription authentication to prevent ads.

功能改进能力缺失提升质量
1827价值
Reddit / r/MacApps·u/Mstormer·
r/MacApps Community Quality & Status Check

It has been three months since one of the biggest changes occurred in this sub with our trust vs. transparency tier-based posting requirements: https://www.reddit.com/r/macapps/comments/1ryaeex/rmacapps_mods_went_too_far_whats_changing_phase_3/ Over the last month, 5,400+ comments and posts have been removed by a combination of Reddit bots, sub automations, and fairly heavy moderation. I'm not sure how sustainable th

需求摘要

Display tier information in post flairs so users can see developer verification status without clicking into the post.

功能改进Time costPoor discoverability节省时间